FundedXYZ vs Crypto Fund Trader

Rule-by-rule comparison from each firm's own website, last verified . The marked figure is the stronger one on that line.

Disclosure. PropAnalyse is run by the team behind FundedXYZ. This comparison uses the same data fields and scoring formula as every other page.

Quick take

  • Cheaper entry: FundedXYZ ($20 vs $40).
  • Faster payout cycle: FundedXYZ (Daily / on demand).
  • Overall PA Score: FundedXYZ 6.9 vs Crypto Fund Trader 5.6.

FundedXYZ stronger on 3Crypto Fund Trader stronger on 2of 9 lines where both publish a comparable figure

FundedXYZ compared with Crypto Fund Trader
FundedXYZ6.9 PA ScoreCrypto Fund Trader5.6 PA Score
PA Score6.9 (stronger figure)5.6
Trustpilot4.514No rating1,110
FoundedNot publishedNot published
HQNot publishedZug, Switzerland
MarketsCryptoCrypto, Forex, Indices, Commodities, Stocks (stronger figure)
Challenge typesinstant, 1-step1-step, 2-step, instant
Entry fee from$20 (stronger figure)$40
Cost per $1K allocation$6$6 (stronger figure)
Largest account$200K$200K
Profit target7%8%-10% phase 1 by plan
Daily loss limit5% (stronger figure)4%-5% by plan
Max drawdown6%6%-10% by plan
Drawdown typeNot publishedtrailing (1 Phase); overall loss limit (2 Phases/Instant, type not stated)
Profit splitup to 90%up to 90%
Leverageup to 1:100 (X Mode); up to 1:5 (Y/Z Mode)up to 1:100
PlatformsFundedXyz proprietary web platformMatch-Trader, MT5, Bybit
Payout frequencyX Mode: on demand, no cap, no cooling-off ($100 min); Y Mode funded: 14-day cooling-off, max 5% of balance per payoutafter 15 trading days or every 30 calendar days; every 7 traded days with Weekly Payouts add-on; Instant on each 10% profit (withdraw & upgrade)
First payout (days)1Not published
Min trading days00
Consistency ruleY/Z evaluation only: max 3% profit per single trade and 3% daily profit cap (resets 00:00 UTC+8); none on X Modenone on standard plans; 40% best day on Break final stage
News tradingNot publishedAllowed
Weekend holdingAllowedAllowed
Discount code10% off first purchaseNot published
Visit site (opens FundedXYZ in a new tab)Visit site (opens Crypto Fund Trader in a new tab)

Not published means we could not find the figure on the firm's own site. Sources are listed on each firm page.