Mubite vs HyroTrader

Rule-by-rule comparison from each firm's own website, last verified . The marked figure is the stronger one on that line.

Quick take

  • Cheaper entry: Mubite ($49 vs $59).
  • Overall PA Score: Mubite 6.9 vs HyroTrader 6.7.

Mubite stronger on 4HyroTrader stronger on 2of 9 lines where both publish a comparable figure

Mubite compared with HyroTrader
Mubite6.9 PA ScoreHyroTrader6.7 PA Score
PA Score6.9 (stronger figure)6.7
TrustpilotNo rating594.0228
FoundedNot published2023 (stronger figure)
HQPrague, Czech RepublicRas Al Khaimah, UAE (operator HYRO TECHNOLOGIES FZ-LLC); operates mainly from Dubai with office in Prague
MarketsCrypto, Commodities, Stocks (stronger figure)Crypto
Challenge types1-step, 2-step, instant1-step, 2-step
Entry fee from$49 (stronger figure)$59
Cost per $1K allocation$3.34 (stronger figure)$4.85
Largest account$200K$200K
Profit target10%10%
Daily loss limit3%4% (stronger figure)
Max drawdown6%6%
Drawdown typestaticstatic (daily)
Profit split80% up to 90%up to 90%
LeverageUp to 1:100user-selected; Bybit mostly 50x-100x, Hyro 100x+, BloFin up to 150x (BTC/ETH)
PlatformsBybit, CleoBybit (demo), BloFin (demo), Hyro, Tealstreet, Tiger.com
Payout frequencyFirst payout on demand once funded (One-Step/Two-Step), then every 14 days; Instant Funding and Nitro first payout 14 days after first trade. Per-payout caps 2.5% → 5% of starting balance for payouts 1-6, uncapped from payout 7.on demand once $100+ profit after split; processed within 24h in USDT/USDC; per-payout cap by account size (e.g. $1,000 on 25K)
First payout (days)0Not published
Min trading days05
Consistency ruleFunded stage only: Funded Score (best day / total profit from profitable days in cycle) must be below 30% One-Step Pro, 20% One-Step Lite/Nitro, 40% Two-Step Pro, 25% Instant Pro, 15% Instant Lite before each payout; plus required profitable days (>=0.5% of start balance) per payout cycle. Never breaches the account.Evaluation only: One/Two-Step no single day >40% of profit target; Zero-Step no single trade >50% of target; none on funded accounts
News tradingAllowedAllowed
Weekend holdingAllowedAllowed
Discount codeNot publishedNot published
Visit site (opens Mubite in a new tab)Visit site (opens HyroTrader in a new tab)

Not published means we could not find the figure on the firm's own site. Sources are listed on each firm page.

Which should you choose?

Mubite scores 6.9/10 and HyroTrader 6.7/10, a close call on our score. Both are crypto exchange prop firms, so the rule differences below are like for like. Which one is better depends on how you trade, so here is who each firm suits, based only on what they publish.

Pick Mubite if

  • you want the cheaper way in ($49 vs $59 for the smallest account)
  • you care about cost per $1K of account ($3.34 vs $4.85)
  • you need Cleo

Pick HyroTrader if

  • you need BloFin, Hyro and Tealstreet
  • you want the longer track record (operating since 2023)
  • you weigh firm-reported payouts ($8M+ paid to funded traders)

Price at each account size

Cheapest program each firm sells at the sizes both offer.

AccountMubiteHyroTrader
$5K$49$59
$10K$79$119
$25K$159$249
$50K$289$379
$100K$459$579
$200K$669$969

Payouts

Mubite: First payout on demand once funded (One-Step/Two-Step), then every 14 days; Instant Funding and Nitro first payout 14 days after first trade. Per-payout caps 2.5% → 5% of starting balance for payouts 1-6, uncapped from payout 7.. First payout after 0 days. Methods: USDC (ERC-20), Bank transfer, Mubite Points.

HyroTrader: on demand once $100+ profit after split; processed within 24h in USDT/USDC; per-payout cap by account size (e.g. $1,000 on 25K). Methods: USDT, USDC. The firm reports "$8M+ paid to funded traders" (homepage, checked 31 Oct 2026).

Firm-reported payout totals are the firms' own figures. We have not audited them.

Rule changes

No rule changes logged for either firm since tracking began. Any change will show here and on the rule-change log.

Legit check

Track record, review volume, payout terms and restrictions for each firm, on one page each: Is Mubite legit? · Is HyroTrader legit?

FAQ

Which is cheaper, Mubite or HyroTrader?

Smallest published entry fee: Mubite $49, HyroTrader $59. Cheapest per $1K of account: Mubite $3.34, HyroTrader $4.85.

Which pays out faster, Mubite or HyroTrader?

Mubite: First payout on demand once funded (One-Step/Two-Step), then every 14 days; Instant Funding and Nitro first payout 14 days after first trade. Per-payout caps 2.5% → 5% of starting balance for payouts 1–6, uncapped from payout 7.. HyroTrader: on demand once $100+ profit after split; processed within 24h in USDT/USDC; per-payout cap by account size (e.g. $1,000 on 25K).

Which has the higher profit split?

Mubite: 80% up to 90%; HyroTrader: up to 90%. Headline splits often need scaling or an add-on.

Which is better for beginners, Mubite or HyroTrader?

On our six-point beginner checklist Mubite meets 4 and HyroTrader meets 4. The checklist is explained on the best prop firms for beginners page.

Are Mubite and HyroTrader legit?

Both publish their rules and are listed with sources. See the evidence pages: propanalyse.com/firms/mubite/legit/ and propanalyse.com/firms/hyrotrader/legit/.