MyFundedFutures vs Bulenox

Rule-by-rule comparison from each firm's own website, last verified . The marked figure is the stronger one on that line.

Quick take

  • Cheaper entry: MyFundedFutures ($92 vs $145).
  • Higher Trustpilot rating: MyFundedFutures (4.9).
  • Overall PA Score: MyFundedFutures 7.9 vs Bulenox 7.9.

MyFundedFutures stronger on 3Bulenox stronger on 1of 8 lines where both publish a comparable figure

MyFundedFutures compared with Bulenox
MyFundedFutures7.9 PA ScoreBulenox7.9 PA Score
PA Score7.9 7.9
Trustpilot4.922,577 (stronger figure)4.71,826
FoundedNot publishedNot published
HQNot publishedWilmington, DE
MarketsFuturesFutures, Indices, Commodities, Forex, Crypto (stronger figure)
Challenge types1-step1-step
Entry fee from$92 (stronger figure)$145
Cost per $1K allocation$1.84 (stronger figure)$2.15
Largest account$150K$150K
Profit target6%6%
Daily loss limitnone (most plans)none (Trailing) / $500-$3,300 (EOD)
Max drawdown$1,000-$4,500$1,500-$4,500
Drawdown typeEOD trailing or intraday trailingintraday trailing or EOD trailing
Profit splitup to 90%up to 90%
LeverageNot publishedNot published
PlatformsTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Quantower, VolumetricaR | Trader Pro, NinjaTrader, Rithmic (20+ platforms)
Payout frequencydaily (Rapid); every 48h (Builder); bi-weekly (Pro)daily (Fast Track & Momentum)
First payout (days)Not publishedNot published
Min trading days20
Consistency rule50% in evaluation; none when funded (Rapid/Pro)Not published
News tradingRestrictedAllowed
Weekend holdingNot publishedNot published
Discount code40% off any plan (new users: 50% off first eval)Applies best available discount to Qualification, Fast Track & Momentum accounts
Visit site (opens MyFundedFutures in a new tab)Visit site (opens Bulenox in a new tab)

Not published means we could not find the figure on the firm's own site. Sources are listed on each firm page.

Which should you choose?

Bulenox scores 7.9/10 and MyFundedFutures 7.9/10, a close call on our score. Both are futures prop firms, so the rule differences below are like for like. Which one is better depends on how you trade, so here is who each firm suits, based only on what they publish.

Pick MyFundedFutures if

  • you want the cheaper way in ($92 vs $145 for the smallest account)
  • you care about cost per $1K of account ($1.84 vs $2.15)
  • you need Tradovate, TradingView and Quantower
  • review volume matters to you (22,577 Trustpilot reviews vs 1,826)
  • you weigh firm-reported payouts ($300M+ paid to traders)

Pick Bulenox if

  • you trade high-impact news
  • you need R | Trader Pro and Rithmic

Price at each account size

Cheapest program each firm sells at the sizes both offer.

AccountMyFundedFuturesBulenox
$50K$92$175

Payouts

MyFundedFutures: daily (Rapid); every 48h (Builder); bi-weekly (Pro). Methods: Rise. The firm reports "$300M+ paid to traders" (homepage, checked 31 Oct 2026).

Bulenox: daily (Fast Track & Momentum). Methods: ACH, wire transfer, PayPal.

Firm-reported payout totals are the firms' own figures. We have not audited them.

Rule changes

DateFirmFieldWasNow
MyFundedFuturesPlatformsRulesnoneTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Quantower, Volumetrica
MyFundedFuturesDiscount codeOffersCLUB (auto-applied in site 'Start Now' links; e.g. 50K Rapid $209 -> $125)CLUB (40% off any plan (new users: 50% off first eval))
BulenoxDiscount codeOffersBULENOX (always-on coupon (amount not stated))BULENOX (Applies best available discount to Qualification, Fast Track & Momentum accounts)

Legit check

Track record, review volume, payout terms and restrictions for each firm, on one page each: Is MyFundedFutures legit? · Is Bulenox legit?

FAQ

Which is cheaper, MyFundedFutures or Bulenox?

Smallest published entry fee: MyFundedFutures $92, Bulenox $145. Cheapest per $1K of account: MyFundedFutures $1.84, Bulenox $2.15.

Which pays out faster, MyFundedFutures or Bulenox?

MyFundedFutures: daily (Rapid); every 48h (Builder); bi-weekly (Pro). Bulenox: daily (Fast Track & Momentum).

Which has the higher profit split?

MyFundedFutures: up to 90%; Bulenox: up to 90%. Headline splits often need scaling or an add-on.

Which is better for beginners, MyFundedFutures or Bulenox?

On our six-point beginner checklist MyFundedFutures meets 2 and Bulenox meets 1. The checklist is explained on the best prop firms for beginners page.

Are MyFundedFutures and Bulenox legit?

Both publish their rules and are listed with sources. See the evidence pages: propanalyse.com/firms/myfundedfutures/legit/ and propanalyse.com/firms/bulenox/legit/.