FundedNext vs Hola Prime

Rule-by-rule comparison from each firm's own website, last verified . The marked figure is the stronger one on that line.

Quick take

  • Cheaper entry: Hola Prime ($9 vs $32.99).
  • Faster payout cycle: Hola Prime (Daily / on demand).
  • Overall PA Score: FundedNext 7.7 vs Hola Prime 7.6.

FundedNext stronger on 5Hola Prime stronger on 4of 11 lines where both publish a comparable figure

FundedNext compared with Hola Prime
FundedNext7.7 PA ScoreHola Prime7.6 PA Score
PA Score7.7 (stronger figure)7.6
Trustpilot4.582,2784.54,120
Founded2022 (stronger figure)Not published
HQAjman, UAEHong Kong
MarketsForex, FuturesForex, Indices, Commodities, Crypto, Futures (stronger figure)
Challenge types1-step, 2-step, instant1-step, 2-step, instant
Entry fee from$32.99$9 (stronger figure)
Cost per $1K allocation$4.6$2.39 (stronger figure)
Largest account$200K (stronger figure)$150K
Profit target8% / 5%10% (1-Step Prime)
Daily loss limit5% (stronger figure)3% of previous day's closing balance (1-Step Prime)
Max drawdown10% (stronger figure)6% static (1-Step Prime)
Drawdown typestaticstatic (forex challenges); EOD trailing (Direct, futures)
Profit splitup to 95%80% up to 95%
LeverageNot publishedForex accounts up to 50x (2-Step Pro 100x); rulebook per-instrument: FX 50:1, exotics 5:1, indices 10:1, metals 10:1, commodities 2:1, crypto 1:1
PlatformsMT4, MT5, cTrader, Match-Trader, NinjaTrader, Tradovate, TradingViewMT5, cTrader, TradeLocker, Match-Trader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader, WealthCharts, DX Futures
Payout frequency14 days (2-Step); 5 days (1-Step); on-demand/bi-weekly (Instant)Bi-weekly (every 14 days, 3 profitable days) at 80%, monthly at 95% (7 profitable days) or on-demand at 80% (40% consistency), depending on plan/add-on
First payout (days)2114 (stronger figure)
Min trading days52
Consistency ruleNot publishedNone on Prime/Pro bi-weekly payouts; 40% on on-demand payouts and 2-Step Fly Phase 2; 20% on Direct; 40% on futures
News tradingAllowedAllowed
Weekend holdingNot publishedAllowed
Discount codeNot published40% off forex accounts for new users (Halloween; not on $2K)
Visit site (opens FundedNext in a new tab)Visit site (opens Hola Prime in a new tab)

Not published means we could not find the figure on the firm's own site. Sources are listed on each firm page.

Which should you choose?

FundedNext scores 7.7/10 and Hola Prime 7.6/10, a close call on our score. Both are CFD prop firms, so the rule differences below are like for like. Which one is better depends on how you trade, so here is who each firm suits, based only on what they publish.

Pick FundedNext if

  • you need MT4 and TradingView
  • review volume matters to you (82,278 Trustpilot reviews vs 4,120)
  • you want the longer track record (operating since 2022)
  • you weigh firm-reported payouts ($306.9M+ total rewarded)

Pick Hola Prime if

  • you want the cheaper way in ($9 vs $32.99 for the smallest account)
  • you care about cost per $1K of account ($2.39 vs $4.6)
  • you want a faster payout cycle (daily / on demand)
  • you hold positions over the weekend
  • you need TradeLocker, WealthCharts and DX Futures

Price at each account size

Cheapest program each firm sells at the sizes both offer.

AccountFundedNextHola Prime
$2K$59.99$9
$5K$32.99$39
$10K$59.99$69
$25K$139.99$99
$50K$229.99$159

Payouts

FundedNext: 14 days (2-Step); 5 days (1-Step); on-demand/bi-weekly (Instant). First payout after 21 days. Methods: USDT (ERC20/TRC20), USDC (ERC20), Confirmo, RiseWorks, bank transfer. The firm reports "$306.9M+ total rewarded" (homepage, checked 31 Oct 2026).

Hola Prime: Bi-weekly (every 14 days, 3 profitable days) at 80%, monthly at 95% (7 profitable days) or on-demand at 80% (40% consistency), depending on plan/add-on. First payout after 14 days. Methods: Bank Wire, Crypto, Rise. The firm reports "Payouts so far $10M+" (homepage, checked 31 Oct 2026).

Firm-reported payout totals are the firms' own figures. We have not audited them.

Rule changes

DateFirmFieldWasNow
FundedNextDiscount codeOffersFNTRICK (Up to 41% off (41% on Stellar 6K/Lite 5K/Instant 2K; 20% on other ≤$50K CFD accounts))FNTRICK (Up to 41% off (41% on Stellar 6K/Lite 5K/Instant 2K; 20% on other ≤$50K CFD accounts) (Halloween; homepage countdown ends 31 Oct))
FundedNextFee fromCorrection59.9932.99
FundedNextStellar Lite: $10K feeCorrectionnone59.99
FundedNextStellar Lite: $25K feeCorrectionnone139.99
FundedNextStellar Lite: $50K feeCorrectionnone229.99
FundedNextStellar Lite: $5K feeCorrectionnone32.99
FundedNextStellar Lite: daily lossCorrectionnone4%
FundedNextStellar Lite: drawdown typeCorrectionnonestatic

Legit check

Track record, review volume, payout terms and restrictions for each firm, on one page each: Is FundedNext legit? · Is Hola Prime legit?

FAQ

Which is cheaper, FundedNext or Hola Prime?

Smallest published entry fee: FundedNext $32.99, Hola Prime $9. Cheapest per $1K of account: FundedNext $4.6, Hola Prime $2.39.

Which pays out faster, FundedNext or Hola Prime?

FundedNext: 14 days (2-Step); 5 days (1-Step); on-demand/bi-weekly (Instant). Hola Prime: Bi-weekly (every 14 days, 3 profitable days) at 80%, monthly at 95% (7 profitable days) or on-demand at 80% (40% consistency), depending on plan/add-on.

Which has the higher profit split?

FundedNext: up to 95%; Hola Prime: 80% up to 95%. Headline splits often need scaling or an add-on.

Which is better for beginners, FundedNext or Hola Prime?

On our six-point beginner checklist FundedNext meets 3 and Hola Prime meets 4. The checklist is explained on the best prop firms for beginners page.

Are FundedNext and Hola Prime legit?

Both publish their rules and are listed with sources. See the evidence pages: propanalyse.com/firms/fundednext/legit/ and propanalyse.com/firms/hola-prime/legit/.