MyFundedFutures vs Earn2Trade

Rule-by-rule comparison from each firm's own website, last verified . The marked figure is the stronger one on that line.

Quick take

  • Cheaper entry: MyFundedFutures ($92 vs $150).
  • Higher headline split: MyFundedFutures (up to 90%).
  • Faster payout cycle: MyFundedFutures (Daily / on demand).
  • Higher Trustpilot rating: MyFundedFutures (4.9).
  • Overall PA Score: MyFundedFutures 7.9 vs Earn2Trade 7.7.

MyFundedFutures stronger on 5Earn2Trade stronger on 2of 8 lines where both publish a comparable figure

MyFundedFutures compared with Earn2Trade
MyFundedFutures7.9 PA ScoreEarn2Trade7.7 PA Score
PA Score7.9 (stronger figure)7.7
Trustpilot4.922,577 (stronger figure)4.55,059
FoundedNot published2016 (stronger figure)
HQNot publishedSheridan, WY, United States
MarketsFuturesFutures
Challenge types1-step1-step
Entry fee from$92 (stronger figure)$150
Cost per $1K allocation$1.84 (stronger figure)$2.5
Largest account$150K$200K (stronger figure)
Profit target6%6-7% ($1,750 on 25K, $3,000 on 50K)
Daily loss limitnone (most plans)$550-$4,400
Max drawdown$1,000-$4,500$1,500-$6,000
Drawdown typeEOD trailing or intraday trailingEOD trailing
Profit splitup to 90% (stronger figure)50% up to 80%
LeverageNot publishedNot published
PlatformsTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Quantower, VolumetricaRithmic, NinjaTrader, Tradovate, TradingView, BlackArrow, DeepCharts, R|Trader, Sierra Chart, Quantower, Bookmap, ATAS, MotiveWave, MultiCharts, Finamark, Jigsaw
Payout frequencydaily (Rapid); every 48h (Builder); bi-weekly (Pro)Weekly (processed Wednesdays; request by 2 PM CT preceding Friday); no minimum days or consistency once funded
First payout (days)Not publishedNot published
Min trading days2Not published
Consistency rule50% in evaluation; none when funded (Rapid/Pro)Eval: no single day ≥30% of total PnL (needs ≥4 profitable days in practice); none on LiveSim/Live
News tradingRestrictedAllowed
Weekend holdingNot publishedRestricted
Discount code40% off any plan (new users: 50% off first eval)60% off evaluations + 50% off resets (Halloween flash sale)
Visit site (opens MyFundedFutures in a new tab)Visit site (opens Earn2Trade in a new tab)

Not published means we could not find the figure on the firm's own site. Sources are listed on each firm page.

Which should you choose?

MyFundedFutures scores 7.9/10 and Earn2Trade 7.7/10, a close call on our score. Both are futures prop firms, so the rule differences below are like for like. Which one is better depends on how you trade, so here is who each firm suits, based only on what they publish.

Pick MyFundedFutures if

  • you want the cheaper way in ($92 vs $150 for the smallest account)
  • you care about cost per $1K of account ($1.84 vs $2.5)
  • a higher headline split matters (up to 90%)
  • you want a faster payout cycle (daily / on demand)
  • you need Volumetrica
  • review volume matters to you (22,577 Trustpilot reviews vs 5,059)

Pick Earn2Trade if

  • you trade high-impact news
  • you need Rithmic, BlackArrow and DeepCharts
  • you want the longer track record (operating since 2016)

Price at each account size

Cheapest program each firm sells at the sizes both offer.

AccountMyFundedFuturesEarn2Trade
$50K$92$170

Payouts

MyFundedFutures: daily (Rapid); every 48h (Builder); bi-weekly (Pro). Methods: Rise. The firm reports "$300M+ paid to traders" (homepage, checked 31 Oct 2026).

Earn2Trade: Weekly (processed Wednesdays; request by 2 PM CT preceding Friday); no minimum days or consistency once funded. Methods: Rise ($50 non-US / 1.5% US), Deel ($50), Bayzat ($5-$40), Direct crypto (select cases, 0.735%).

Firm-reported payout totals are the firms' own figures. We have not audited them.

Rule changes

DateFirmFieldWasNow
MyFundedFuturesPlatformsRulesnoneTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Quantower, Volumetrica
MyFundedFuturesDiscount codeOffersCLUB (auto-applied in site 'Start Now' links; e.g. 50K Rapid $209 -> $125)CLUB (40% off any plan (new users: 50% off first eval))

Legit check

Track record, review volume, payout terms and restrictions for each firm, on one page each: Is MyFundedFutures legit? · Is Earn2Trade legit?

FAQ

Which is cheaper, MyFundedFutures or Earn2Trade?

Smallest published entry fee: MyFundedFutures $92, Earn2Trade $150. Cheapest per $1K of account: MyFundedFutures $1.84, Earn2Trade $2.5.

Which pays out faster, MyFundedFutures or Earn2Trade?

MyFundedFutures: daily (Rapid); every 48h (Builder); bi-weekly (Pro). Earn2Trade: Weekly (processed Wednesdays; request by 2 PM CT preceding Friday); no minimum days or consistency once funded.

Which has the higher profit split?

MyFundedFutures: up to 90%; Earn2Trade: 50% up to 80%. Headline splits often need scaling or an add-on.

Which is better for beginners, MyFundedFutures or Earn2Trade?

On our six-point beginner checklist MyFundedFutures meets 2 and Earn2Trade meets 2. The checklist is explained on the best prop firms for beginners page.

Are MyFundedFutures and Earn2Trade legit?

Both publish their rules and are listed with sources. See the evidence pages: propanalyse.com/firms/myfundedfutures/legit/ and propanalyse.com/firms/earn2trade/legit/.