MyFundedFutures vs Top One Futures

Rule-by-rule comparison from each firm's own website, last verified . The marked figure is the stronger one on that line.

Quick take

  • Cheaper entry: Top One Futures ($39 vs $92).
  • Higher Trustpilot rating: MyFundedFutures (4.9).
  • Overall PA Score: MyFundedFutures 7.9 vs Top One Futures 7.8.

MyFundedFutures stronger on 2Top One Futures stronger on 3of 8 lines where both publish a comparable figure

MyFundedFutures compared with Top One Futures
MyFundedFutures7.9 PA ScoreTop One Futures7.8 PA Score
PA Score7.9 (stronger figure)7.8
Trustpilot4.922,577 (stronger figure)4.85,282
FoundedNot publishedNot published
HQNot publishedCheyenne, WY, United States
MarketsFuturesFutures, Indices, Commodities, Forex, Crypto (stronger figure)
Challenge types1-step1-step, instant
Entry fee from$92$39 (stronger figure)
Cost per $1K allocation$1.84$0.78 (stronger figure)
Largest account$150K$150K
Profit target6%6%
Daily loss limitnone (most plans)$500-$1,850 depending on size (none on Elite Access evaluation)
Max drawdown$1,000-$4,500$1,000 / $2,000 / $3,000 / $4,500 (Elite Daily)
Drawdown typeEOD trailing or intraday trailingEOD trailing
Profit splitup to 90%90%
LeverageNot publishedNot published
PlatformsTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Quantower, VolumetricaTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, BlackArrow, WealthCharts
Payout frequencydaily (Rapid); every 48h (Builder); bi-weekly (Pro)Elite Daily: daily from funded Day 1; Elite Access: every 5 profitable days; Instant/Ignite: each time the payout profit target is hit with consistency met
First payout (days)Not published1
Min trading days2Not published
Consistency rule50% in evaluation; none when funded (Rapid/Pro)Elite Daily: 40% on the evaluation only. Elite Access: none on the evaluation, 40% funded. Instant Sim Funded: 20%. Ignite: 15%
News tradingRestrictedRestricted
Weekend holdingNot publishedRestricted
Discount code40% off any plan (new users: 50% off first eval)50% off Elite Daily and Ignite, 45% off Instant (Halloween)
Visit site (opens MyFundedFutures in a new tab)Visit site (opens Top One Futures in a new tab)

Not published means we could not find the figure on the firm's own site. Sources are listed on each firm page.

Which should you choose?

MyFundedFutures scores 7.9/10 and Top One Futures 7.8/10, a close call on our score. Both are futures prop firms, so the rule differences below are like for like. Which one is better depends on how you trade, so here is who each firm suits, based only on what they publish.

Pick MyFundedFutures if

  • you need Quantower and Volumetrica
  • review volume matters to you (22,577 Trustpilot reviews vs 5,282)
  • you weigh firm-reported payouts ($300M+ paid to traders)

Pick Top One Futures if

  • you want the cheaper way in ($39 vs $92 for the smallest account)
  • you care about cost per $1K of account ($0.78 vs $1.84)
  • you need BlackArrow and WealthCharts

Price at each account size

Cheapest program each firm sells at the sizes both offer.

AccountMyFundedFuturesTop One Futures
$50K$92$39

Payouts

MyFundedFutures: daily (Rapid); every 48h (Builder); bi-weekly (Pro). Methods: Rise. The firm reports "$300M+ paid to traders" (homepage, checked 31 Oct 2026).

Top One Futures: Elite Daily: daily from funded Day 1; Elite Access: every 5 profitable days; Instant/Ignite: each time the payout profit target is hit with consistency met. First payout after 1 days. Methods: Rise: bank, Rise: crypto. The firm reports "Paid out to traders $31,053,814" (homepage, checked 31 Oct 2026).

Firm-reported payout totals are the firms' own figures. We have not audited them.

Rule changes

DateFirmFieldWasNow
MyFundedFuturesPlatformsRulesnoneTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Quantower, Volumetrica
MyFundedFuturesDiscount codeOffersCLUB (auto-applied in site 'Start Now' links; e.g. 50K Rapid $209 -> $125)CLUB (40% off any plan (new users: 50% off first eval))

Legit check

Track record, review volume, payout terms and restrictions for each firm, on one page each: Is MyFundedFutures legit? · Is Top One Futures legit?

FAQ

Which is cheaper, MyFundedFutures or Top One Futures?

Smallest published entry fee: MyFundedFutures $92, Top One Futures $39. Cheapest per $1K of account: MyFundedFutures $1.84, Top One Futures $0.78.

Which pays out faster, MyFundedFutures or Top One Futures?

MyFundedFutures: daily (Rapid); every 48h (Builder); bi-weekly (Pro). Top One Futures: Elite Daily: daily from funded Day 1; Elite Access: every 5 profitable days; Instant/Ignite: each time the payout profit target is hit with consistency met.

Which has the higher profit split?

MyFundedFutures: up to 90%; Top One Futures: 90%. Headline splits often need scaling or an add-on.

Which is better for beginners, MyFundedFutures or Top One Futures?

On our six-point beginner checklist MyFundedFutures meets 2 and Top One Futures meets 2. The checklist is explained on the best prop firms for beginners page.

Are MyFundedFutures and Top One Futures legit?

Both publish their rules and are listed with sources. See the evidence pages: propanalyse.com/firms/myfundedfutures/legit/ and propanalyse.com/firms/topone-futures/legit/.