Mubite vs Propr

Rule-by-rule comparison from each firm's own website, last verified . The marked figure is the stronger one on that line.

Quick take

  • Cheaper entry: Propr ($25 vs $49).
  • Higher headline split: Mubite (80% up to 90%).
  • Overall PA Score: Mubite 6.9 vs Propr 6.5.

Mubite stronger on 3Propr stronger on 3of 10 lines where both publish a comparable figure

Mubite compared with Propr
Mubite6.9 PA ScorePropr6.5 PA Score
PA Score6.9 (stronger figure)6.5
TrustpilotNo rating594.468
FoundedNot published2026 (stronger figure)
HQPrague, Czech RepublicRoad Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands
MarketsCrypto, Commodities, StocksCrypto, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, Forex (stronger figure)
Challenge types1-step, 2-step, instant1-step, 2-step
Entry fee from$49$25 (stronger figure)
Cost per $1K allocation$3.34 (stronger figure)$4.5
Largest account$200K$200K
Profit target10%10% (Classic 1-Step)
Daily loss limit3%3% of start-of-day balance (1-Step); 5% (2-Step)
Max drawdown6%6% static (Classic 1-Step); 3% Turbo; 5% Pro; 8% trailing (2-Step)
Drawdown typestaticstatic on 1-Step; trailing HWM on 2-Step (equity-based)
Profit split80% up to 90% (stronger figure)80%
LeverageUp to 1:100up to 10x BTC/ETH/SOL, 2x other crypto, 4x equities, 10x SP500/XYZ100, 5x other indices, 8x gold/silver/oil, 5x other commodities, 25x FX
PlatformsBybit, CleoPropr Terminal (Hyperliquid), REST API, Python SDK, JS SDK
Payout frequencyFirst payout on demand once funded (One-Step/Two-Step), then every 14 days; Instant Funding and Nitro first payout 14 days after first trade. Per-payout caps 2.5% → 5% of starting balance for payouts 1-6, uncapped from payout 7.on demand, any time once funded, no waiting period; full profit sweep each request
First payout (days)00
Min trading days00
Consistency ruleFunded stage only: Funded Score (best day / total profit from profitable days in cycle) must be below 30% One-Step Pro, 20% One-Step Lite/Nitro, 40% Two-Step Pro, 25% Instant Pro, 15% Instant Lite before each payout; plus required profitable days (>=0.5% of start balance) per payout cycle. Never breaches the account.Not published
News tradingAllowedAllowed
Weekend holdingAllowedAllowed
Discount codeNot published20% off all challenges (Halloween, ends Sunday 00:00 UTC)
Visit site (opens Mubite in a new tab)Visit site (opens Propr in a new tab)

Not published means we could not find the figure on the firm's own site. Sources are listed on each firm page.

Which should you choose?

Mubite scores 6.9/10 and Propr 6.5/10, a clear but not huge gap. Both are crypto exchange prop firms, so the rule differences below are like for like. Which one is better depends on how you trade, so here is who each firm suits, based only on what they publish.

Pick Mubite if

  • you care about cost per $1K of account ($3.34 vs $4.5)
  • a higher headline split matters (80% up to 90%)
  • you want the fee back when you get paid
  • you need Bybit and Cleo

Pick Propr if

  • you want the cheaper way in ($25 vs $49 for the smallest account)
  • you need REST API, Python SDK and JS SDK
  • you weigh firm-reported payouts (TOTAL PAYOUTS $3.53M)

Price at each account size

Cheapest program each firm sells at the sizes both offer.

AccountMubitePropr
$5K$49$25
$10K$79$50
$25K$159$125
$50K$289$245
$100K$459$450
$200K$669$899

Payouts

Mubite: First payout on demand once funded (One-Step/Two-Step), then every 14 days; Instant Funding and Nitro first payout 14 days after first trade. Per-payout caps 2.5% → 5% of starting balance for payouts 1-6, uncapped from payout 7.. First payout after 0 days. Methods: USDC (ERC-20), Bank transfer, Mubite Points.

Propr: on demand, any time once funded, no waiting period; full profit sweep each request. First payout after 0 days. Methods: USDC on-chain. The firm reports "TOTAL PAYOUTS $3.53M" (homepage, checked 31 Oct 2026).

Firm-reported payout totals are the firms' own figures. We have not audited them.

Rule changes

No rule changes logged for either firm since tracking began. Any change will show here and on the rule-change log.

Legit check

Track record, review volume, payout terms and restrictions for each firm, on one page each: Is Mubite legit? · Is Propr legit?

FAQ

Which is cheaper, Mubite or Propr?

Smallest published entry fee: Mubite $49, Propr $25. Cheapest per $1K of account: Mubite $3.34, Propr $4.5.

Which pays out faster, Mubite or Propr?

Mubite: First payout on demand once funded (One-Step/Two-Step), then every 14 days; Instant Funding and Nitro first payout 14 days after first trade. Per-payout caps 2.5% → 5% of starting balance for payouts 1–6, uncapped from payout 7.. Propr: on demand, any time once funded, no waiting period; full profit sweep each request.

Which has the higher profit split?

Mubite: 80% up to 90%; Propr: 80%. Headline splits often need scaling or an add-on.

Which is better for beginners, Mubite or Propr?

On our six-point beginner checklist Mubite meets 4 and Propr meets 3. The checklist is explained on the best prop firms for beginners page.

Are Mubite and Propr legit?

Both publish their rules and are listed with sources. See the evidence pages: propanalyse.com/firms/mubite/legit/ and propanalyse.com/firms/propr/legit/.