Mubite vs Breakout Prop

Rule-by-rule comparison from each firm's own website, last verified . The marked figure is the stronger one on that line.

Quick take

  • Cheaper entry: Breakout Prop ($20 vs $49).
  • Overall PA Score: Mubite 6.9 vs Breakout Prop 8.1.

Mubite stronger on 1Breakout Prop stronger on 3of 10 lines where both publish a comparable figure

Mubite compared with Breakout Prop
Mubite6.9 PA ScoreBreakout Prop8.1 PA Score
PA Score6.9 8.1 (stronger figure)
TrustpilotNo rating594.71,231
FoundedNot publishedNot published
HQPrague, Czech RepublicNot published
MarketsCrypto, Commodities, StocksCrypto, Indices, Commodities
Challenge types1-step, 2-step, instant1-step
Entry fee from$49$20 (stronger figure)
Cost per $1K allocation$3.34$3.3 (stronger figure)
Largest account$200K$200K
Profit target10%9%-12% by plan
Daily loss limit3%3%
Max drawdown6% (stronger figure)3%-6% by plan
Drawdown typestaticstatic
Profit split80% up to 90%up to 90%
LeverageUp to 1:100up to 10x (BTC, XYZ100, S&P500); 2x-5x other assets
PlatformsBybit, CleoBreakout Terminal (web, iOS, Android)
Payout frequencyFirst payout on demand once funded (One-Step/Two-Step), then every 14 days; Instant Funding and Nitro first payout 14 days after first trade. Per-payout caps 2.5% → 5% of starting balance for payouts 1-6, uncapped from payout 7.on-demand 24/7
First payout (days)00
Min trading days00
Consistency ruleFunded stage only: Funded Score (best day / total profit from profitable days in cycle) must be below 30% One-Step Pro, 20% One-Step Lite/Nitro, 40% Two-Step Pro, 25% Instant Pro, 15% Instant Lite before each payout; plus required profitable days (>=0.5% of start balance) per payout cycle. Never breaches the account.none
News tradingAllowedAllowed
Weekend holdingAllowedAllowed
Discount codeNot publishedNot published
Visit site (opens Mubite in a new tab)Visit site (opens Breakout Prop in a new tab)

Not published means we could not find the figure on the firm's own site. Sources are listed on each firm page.

Which should you choose?

Breakout Prop scores 8.1/10 and Mubite 6.9/10, a wide gap. Both are crypto exchange prop firms, so the rule differences below are like for like. Which one is better depends on how you trade, so here is who each firm suits, based only on what they publish.

Pick Mubite if

  • you want the fee back when you get paid
  • you need Bybit and Cleo

Pick Breakout Prop if

  • you want the cheaper way in ($20 vs $49 for the smallest account)
  • you do not want a consistency rule
  • review volume matters to you (1,231 Trustpilot reviews vs 59)
  • you weigh firm-reported payouts ($80M+ paid to traders since launch)

Price at each account size

Cheapest program each firm sells at the sizes both offer.

AccountMubiteBreakout Prop
$5K$49$20
$10K$79$40
$25K$159$95
$50K$289$180
$100K$459$330
$200K$669$660

Payouts

Mubite: First payout on demand once funded (One-Step/Two-Step), then every 14 days; Instant Funding and Nitro first payout 14 days after first trade. Per-payout caps 2.5% → 5% of starting balance for payouts 1-6, uncapped from payout 7.. First payout after 0 days. Methods: USDC (ERC-20), Bank transfer, Mubite Points.

Breakout Prop: on-demand 24/7. First payout after 0 days. Methods: USDC (ERC-20). The firm reports "$80M+ paid to traders since launch" (homepage, checked 31 Oct 2026).

Firm-reported payout totals are the firms' own figures. We have not audited them.

Rule changes

No rule changes logged for either firm since tracking began. Any change will show here and on the rule-change log.

Legit check

Track record, review volume, payout terms and restrictions for each firm, on one page each: Is Mubite legit? · Is Breakout Prop legit?

FAQ

Which is cheaper, Mubite or Breakout Prop?

Smallest published entry fee: Mubite $49, Breakout Prop $20. Cheapest per $1K of account: Mubite $3.34, Breakout Prop $3.3.

Which pays out faster, Mubite or Breakout Prop?

Mubite: First payout on demand once funded (One-Step/Two-Step), then every 14 days; Instant Funding and Nitro first payout 14 days after first trade. Per-payout caps 2.5% → 5% of starting balance for payouts 1–6, uncapped from payout 7.. Breakout Prop: on-demand 24/7.

Which has the higher profit split?

Mubite: 80% up to 90%; Breakout Prop: up to 90%. Headline splits often need scaling or an add-on.

Which is better for beginners, Mubite or Breakout Prop?

On our six-point beginner checklist Mubite meets 4 and Breakout Prop meets 5. The checklist is explained on the best prop firms for beginners page.

Are Mubite and Breakout Prop legit?

Both publish their rules and are listed with sources. See the evidence pages: propanalyse.com/firms/mubite/legit/ and propanalyse.com/firms/breakout-prop/legit/.