MyFundedFutures vs Tradeify

Rule-by-rule comparison from each firm's own website, last verified . The marked figure is the stronger one on that line.

Quick take

  • Cheaper entry: MyFundedFutures ($92 vs $99).
  • Higher Trustpilot rating: MyFundedFutures (4.9).
  • Overall PA Score: MyFundedFutures 7.9 vs Tradeify 7.6.

MyFundedFutures stronger on 4Tradeify stronger on 0of 8 lines where both publish a comparable figure

MyFundedFutures compared with Tradeify
MyFundedFutures7.9 PA ScoreTradeify7.6 PA Score
PA Score7.9 (stronger figure)7.6
Trustpilot4.922,577 (stronger figure)4.56,467
FoundedNot publishedNot published
HQNot publishedBoca Raton, FL, United States
MarketsFuturesFutures
Challenge types1-step1-step, instant
Entry fee from$92 (stronger figure)$99
Cost per $1K allocation$1.84 (stronger figure)$2.46
Largest account$150K$150K
Profit target6%6% ($1,500/$3,000/$6,000/$9,000)
Daily loss limitnone (most plans)none (Select eval) / $600-$3,750 (Growth)
Max drawdown$1,000-$4,500$1,000-$5,250
Drawdown typeEOD trailing or intraday trailingEOD trailing
Profit splitup to 90%90%
LeverageNot publishedNot published
PlatformsTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Quantower, VolumetricaTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Rithmic, Tradesea, Quantower, Sierra Chart, R|Trader, WealthCharts
Payout frequencydaily (Rapid); every 48h (Builder); bi-weekly (Pro)Select Daily: daily payout requests; Select Flex: every 5 winning days; Growth: every 5 profitable days; Lightning: no day minimum (profit goal + 20%→25%→30% consistency)
First payout (days)Not published4
Min trading days2Not published
Consistency rule50% in evaluation; none when funded (Rapid/Pro)Select eval 40%; Growth funded 35%; Lightning 20% (1st payout) → 25% → 30%; Select funded none
News tradingRestrictedAllowed
Weekend holdingNot publishedRestricted
Discount code40% off any plan (new users: 50% off first eval)Not published
Visit site (opens MyFundedFutures in a new tab)Visit site (opens Tradeify in a new tab)

Not published means we could not find the figure on the firm's own site. Sources are listed on each firm page.

Which should you choose?

MyFundedFutures scores 7.9/10 and Tradeify 7.6/10, a clear but not huge gap. Both are futures prop firms, so the rule differences below are like for like. Which one is better depends on how you trade, so here is who each firm suits, based only on what they publish.

Pick MyFundedFutures if

  • you want the cheaper way in ($92 vs $99 for the smallest account)
  • you care about cost per $1K of account ($1.84 vs $2.46)
  • you need Volumetrica
  • review volume matters to you (22,577 Trustpilot reviews vs 6,467)

Pick Tradeify if

  • you trade high-impact news
  • you need Rithmic, Tradesea and Sierra Chart

Price at each account size

Cheapest program each firm sells at the sizes both offer.

AccountMyFundedFuturesTradeify
$50K$92$145

Payouts

MyFundedFutures: daily (Rapid); every 48h (Builder); bi-weekly (Pro). Methods: Rise. The firm reports "$300M+ paid to traders" (homepage, checked 31 Oct 2026).

Tradeify: Select Daily: daily payout requests; Select Flex: every 5 winning days; Growth: every 5 profitable days; Lightning: no day minimum (profit goal + 20%→25%→30% consistency). First payout after 4 days. Methods: Rise (bank transfer, crypto), Plane. The firm reports "$350M+ Verified Payouts" (homepage, checked 31 Oct 2026).

Firm-reported payout totals are the firms' own figures. We have not audited them.

Rule changes

DateFirmFieldWasNow
TradeifyDiscount codeOffersGEMS (30% off (Halloween, ends 31 Oct 2026 11:59 PM EST))none
MyFundedFuturesPlatformsRulesnoneTradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Quantower, Volumetrica
MyFundedFuturesDiscount codeOffersCLUB (auto-applied in site 'Start Now' links; e.g. 50K Rapid $209 -> $125)CLUB (40% off any plan (new users: 50% off first eval))

Legit check

Track record, review volume, payout terms and restrictions for each firm, on one page each: Is MyFundedFutures legit? · Is Tradeify legit?

FAQ

Which is cheaper, MyFundedFutures or Tradeify?

Smallest published entry fee: MyFundedFutures $92, Tradeify $99. Cheapest per $1K of account: MyFundedFutures $1.84, Tradeify $2.46.

Which pays out faster, MyFundedFutures or Tradeify?

MyFundedFutures: daily (Rapid); every 48h (Builder); bi-weekly (Pro). Tradeify: Select Daily: daily payout requests; Select Flex: every 5 winning days; Growth: every 5 profitable days; Lightning: no day minimum (profit goal + 20%→25%→30% consistency).

Which has the higher profit split?

MyFundedFutures: up to 90%; Tradeify: 90%. Headline splits often need scaling or an add-on.

Which is better for beginners, MyFundedFutures or Tradeify?

On our six-point beginner checklist MyFundedFutures meets 2 and Tradeify meets 3. The checklist is explained on the best prop firms for beginners page.

Are MyFundedFutures and Tradeify legit?

Both publish their rules and are listed with sources. See the evidence pages: propanalyse.com/firms/myfundedfutures/legit/ and propanalyse.com/firms/tradeify/legit/.