Bulenox vs Tradeify
Rule-by-rule comparison from each firm's own website, last verified . The marked figure is the stronger one on that line.
Quick take
- Cheaper entry: Tradeify ($99 vs $145).
- Higher Trustpilot rating: Bulenox (4.7).
- Overall PA Score: Bulenox 7.9 vs Tradeify 7.6.
Bulenox stronger on 4Tradeify stronger on 1of 8 lines where both publish a comparable figure
| Bulenox7.9 PA Score | Tradeify7.6 PA Score | |
|---|---|---|
| PA Score | 7.9 (stronger figure) | 7.6 |
| Trustpilot | 4.71,826 (stronger figure) | 4.56,467 |
| Founded | Not published | Not published |
| HQ | Wilmington, DE | Boca Raton, FL, United States |
| Markets | Futures, Indices, Commodities, Forex, Crypto (stronger figure) | Futures |
| Challenge types | 1-step | 1-step, instant |
| Entry fee from | $145 | $99 (stronger figure) |
| Cost per $1K allocation | $2.15 (stronger figure) | $2.46 |
| Largest account | $150K | $150K |
| Profit target | 6% | 6% ($1,500/$3,000/$6,000/$9,000) |
| Daily loss limit | none (Trailing) / $500-$3,300 (EOD) | none (Select eval) / $600-$3,750 (Growth) |
| Max drawdown | $1,500-$4,500 | $1,000-$5,250 |
| Drawdown type | intraday trailing or EOD trailing | EOD trailing |
| Profit split | up to 90% | 90% |
| Leverage | Not published | Not published |
| Platforms | R | Trader Pro, NinjaTrader, Rithmic (20+ platforms) | Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, Rithmic, Tradesea, Quantower, Sierra Chart, R|Trader, WealthCharts |
| Payout frequency | daily (Fast Track & Momentum) | Select Daily: daily payout requests; Select Flex: every 5 winning days; Growth: every 5 profitable days; Lightning: no day minimum (profit goal + 20%→25%→30% consistency) |
| First payout (days) | Not published | 4 |
| Min trading days | 0 | Not published |
| Consistency rule | Not published | Select eval 40%; Growth funded 35%; Lightning 20% (1st payout) → 25% → 30%; Select funded none |
| News trading | Allowed | Allowed |
| Weekend holding | Not published | Restricted |
| Discount code | Applies best available discount to Qualification, Fast Track & Momentum accounts | Not published |
| Visit site (opens Bulenox in a new tab) | Visit site (opens Tradeify in a new tab) |
Not published means we could not find the figure on the firm's own site. Sources are listed on each firm page.
Which should you choose?
Bulenox scores 7.9/10 and Tradeify 7.6/10, a clear but not huge gap. Both are futures prop firms, so the rule differences below are like for like. Which one is better depends on how you trade, so here is who each firm suits, based only on what they publish.
Pick Bulenox if
- you care about cost per $1K of account ($2.15 vs $2.46)
- you need R | Trader Pro
Pick Tradeify if
- you want the cheaper way in ($99 vs $145 for the smallest account)
- you need Tradovate, TradingView and Tradesea
- review volume matters to you (6,467 Trustpilot reviews vs 1,826)
- you weigh firm-reported payouts ($350M+ Verified Payouts)
Price at each account size
Cheapest program each firm sells at the sizes both offer.
| Account | Bulenox | Tradeify |
|---|---|---|
| $25K | $145 | $99 |
| $50K | $175 | $145 |
| $100K | $215 | $255 |
| $150K | $325 | $369 |
Payouts
Bulenox: daily (Fast Track & Momentum). Methods: ACH, wire transfer, PayPal.
Tradeify: Select Daily: daily payout requests; Select Flex: every 5 winning days; Growth: every 5 profitable days; Lightning: no day minimum (profit goal + 20%→25%→30% consistency). First payout after 4 days. Methods: Rise (bank transfer, crypto), Plane. The firm reports "$350M+ Verified Payouts" (homepage, checked 31 Oct 2026).
Firm-reported payout totals are the firms' own figures. We have not audited them.
Rule changes
Legit check
Track record, review volume, payout terms and restrictions for each firm, on one page each: Is Bulenox legit? · Is Tradeify legit?
FAQ
Which is cheaper, Bulenox or Tradeify?
Smallest published entry fee: Bulenox $145, Tradeify $99. Cheapest per $1K of account: Bulenox $2.15, Tradeify $2.46.
Which pays out faster, Bulenox or Tradeify?
Bulenox: daily (Fast Track & Momentum). Tradeify: Select Daily: daily payout requests; Select Flex: every 5 winning days; Growth: every 5 profitable days; Lightning: no day minimum (profit goal + 20%→25%→30% consistency).
Which has the higher profit split?
Bulenox: up to 90%; Tradeify: 90%. Headline splits often need scaling or an add-on.
Which is better for beginners, Bulenox or Tradeify?
On our six-point beginner checklist Bulenox meets 1 and Tradeify meets 3. The checklist is explained on the best prop firms for beginners page.
Are Bulenox and Tradeify legit?
Both publish their rules and are listed with sources. See the evidence pages: propanalyse.com/firms/bulenox/legit/ and propanalyse.com/firms/tradeify/legit/.
