Mubite vs Bitfunded

Rule-by-rule comparison from each firm's own website, last verified . The marked figure is the stronger one on that line.

Quick take

  • Cheaper entry: Mubite ($49 vs $79).
  • Higher headline split: Mubite (80% up to 90%).
  • Faster payout cycle: Mubite (Daily / on demand).
  • Overall PA Score: Mubite 6.9 vs Bitfunded 6.0.

Mubite stronger on 7Bitfunded stronger on 3of 10 lines where both publish a comparable figure

Mubite compared with Bitfunded
Mubite6.9 PA ScoreBitfunded6.0 PA Score
PA Score6.9 (stronger figure)6.0
TrustpilotNo rating59Not published
FoundedNot published2023 (stronger figure)
HQPrague, Czech RepublicUnited Arab Emirates
MarketsCrypto, Commodities, Stocks (stronger figure)Crypto
Challenge types1-step, 2-step, instant2-step, 1-step, instant
Entry fee from$49 (stronger figure)$79
Cost per $1K allocation$3.34 (stronger figure)$7.98
Largest account$200K (stronger figure)$150K
Profit target10%8%
Daily loss limit3%5% (stronger figure)
Max drawdown6%10% (stronger figure)
Drawdown typestaticstatic (fixed % of starting balance)
Profit split80% up to 90% (stronger figure)80% (60% on Instant Funding)
LeverageUp to 1:1001x to 5x
PlatformsBybit, CleoBitfunded proprietary web + mobile platform
Payout frequencyFirst payout on demand once funded (One-Step/Two-Step), then every 14 days; Instant Funding and Nitro first payout 14 days after first trade. Per-payout caps 2.5% → 5% of starting balance for payouts 1-6, uncapped from payout 7.bi-weekly at most (up to 2 per 30 days per account) on a self-set Profit Sharing Day, 2 to 60 days; monthly after 10 payouts; Instant Funding monthly; processed within 24h on working days in USDT
First payout (days)0 (stronger figure)2
Min trading days00
Consistency ruleFunded stage only: Funded Score (best day / total profit from profitable days in cycle) must be below 30% One-Step Pro, 20% One-Step Lite/Nitro, 40% Two-Step Pro, 25% Instant Pro, 15% Instant Lite before each payout; plus required profitable days (>=0.5% of start balance) per payout cycle. Never breaches the account.Instant Funding only: no single pair may be 60%+ of net profit in a period; min 2 closed trades (3 on Instant) per payout period
News tradingAllowedAllowed
Weekend holdingAllowedAllowed
Discount codeNot publishedNot published
Visit site (opens Mubite in a new tab)Visit site (opens Bitfunded in a new tab)

Not published means we could not find the figure on the firm's own site. Sources are listed on each firm page.

Which should you choose?

Mubite scores 6.9/10 and Bitfunded 6.0/10, a clear but not huge gap. Both are crypto exchange prop firms, so the rule differences below are like for like. Which one is better depends on how you trade, so here is who each firm suits, based only on what they publish.

Pick Mubite if

  • you want the cheaper way in ($49 vs $79 for the smallest account)
  • you care about cost per $1K of account ($3.34 vs $7.98)
  • a higher headline split matters (80% up to 90%)
  • you want a faster payout cycle (daily / on demand)
  • you need Bybit and Cleo

Pick Bitfunded if

  • you want the longer track record (operating since 2023)

Price at each account size

Cheapest program each firm sells at the sizes both offer.

AccountMubiteBitfunded
$5K$49$79
$10K$79$99
$25K$159$249
$50K$289$399
$100K$459$799

Payouts

Mubite: First payout on demand once funded (One-Step/Two-Step), then every 14 days; Instant Funding and Nitro first payout 14 days after first trade. Per-payout caps 2.5% → 5% of starting balance for payouts 1-6, uncapped from payout 7.. First payout after 0 days. Methods: USDC (ERC-20), Bank transfer, Mubite Points.

Bitfunded: bi-weekly at most (up to 2 per 30 days per account) on a self-set Profit Sharing Day, 2 to 60 days; monthly after 10 payouts; Instant Funding monthly; processed within 24h on working days in USDT. First payout after 2 days. Methods: USDT (ERC-20), USDT (BEP-20), USDT (TRC-20).

Firm-reported payout totals are the firms' own figures. We have not audited them.

Rule changes

DateFirmFieldWasNow
BitfundedPayout frequencyPayoutsup to 2 per 30 days per account, on a self-set Profit Sharing Day (2 to 60 days); monthly after 10 payouts; Instant Funding monthly; processed within 24h on working days in USDTbi-weekly at most (up to 2 per 30 days per account) on a self-set Profit Sharing Day, 2 to 60 days; monthly after 10 payouts; Instant Funding monthly; processed within 24h on working days in USDT

Legit check

Track record, review volume, payout terms and restrictions for each firm, on one page each: Is Mubite legit? · Is Bitfunded legit?

FAQ

Which is cheaper, Mubite or Bitfunded?

Smallest published entry fee: Mubite $49, Bitfunded $79. Cheapest per $1K of account: Mubite $3.34, Bitfunded $7.98.

Which pays out faster, Mubite or Bitfunded?

Mubite: First payout on demand once funded (One-Step/Two-Step), then every 14 days; Instant Funding and Nitro first payout 14 days after first trade. Per-payout caps 2.5% → 5% of starting balance for payouts 1–6, uncapped from payout 7.. Bitfunded: bi-weekly at most (up to 2 per 30 days per account) on a self-set Profit Sharing Day, 2 to 60 days; monthly after 10 payouts; Instant Funding monthly; processed within 24h on working days in USDT.

Which has the higher profit split?

Mubite: 80% up to 90%; Bitfunded: 80% (60% on Instant Funding). Headline splits often need scaling or an add-on.

Which is better for beginners, Mubite or Bitfunded?

On our six-point beginner checklist Mubite meets 4 and Bitfunded meets 4. The checklist is explained on the best prop firms for beginners page.

Are Mubite and Bitfunded legit?

Both publish their rules and are listed with sources. See the evidence pages: propanalyse.com/firms/mubite/legit/ and propanalyse.com/firms/bitfunded/legit/.